Skip to content

What sells best on Vinted

The brands buyers on Vinted UK save fastest, the prices that get the most interest, and how condition and photos change it. Measured from thousands of live listings and updated every day.

FrançaisDeutschItalianoEspañolNederlandsPolski

Measured from 117,976 live listings in 1,510 Vinted UK shops. Updated 7 October 2026.

Key findings

The brands buyers want most

Favourites a week per listing: how fast a brand’s listings get saved by buyers. Only brands listed by at least 20 shops in the sample.

BrandFavourites a weekvs averageTypical priceShare of listings
1Oliver Bonas8.17.2×£250.1%
2Sweaty Betty6.15.4×£160.1%
3Dunelm5.14.5×£100.1%
4UGG4.13.6×£250.1%
5Nobody's Child4.13.6×£250.1%
6JoJo Maman Bébé3.73.3×£50.1%
7Crystal3.43.0×£50.2%
8COS3.12.8×£180.1%
9Seasalt Cornwall3.12.7×£16.480.1%
10Coast3.02.7×£150.1%
11& Other Stories2.72.4×£200.1%
12Cotton On2.72.4×£3.780.1%
13Urban Outfitters2.72.4×£10.740.1%
14Boden2.42.1×£180.2%
15Juicy Couture2.42.1×£11.440.1%
16Radley2.42.1×£200.1%
17Free People2.32.0×£22.880.1%
18Abercrombie & Fitch2.32.0×£11.510.1%
19Dr. Martens2.32.0×£400.1%
20Karen Millen2.22.0×£150.1%
21Hobbs2.21.9×£300.1%
22St Michael2.21.9×£80.1%
23Victoria's Secret2.21.9×£10.350.1%
24Uniqlo2.21.9×£7.990.1%
25Victoria's Secret PINK2.11.9×£10.720.1%
26Patagonia2.11.8×£23.020.1%
27Mint Velvet2.01.7×£120.1%
28Lululemon2.01.7×£15.350.2%
29Columbia2.01.7×£130.4%
30Joe Browns1.91.7×£120.1%

Sold shares appear here once the same shops have been read a second time, a week after the first.

The most listed brands

The brands you compete with most. A big share of listings with few favourites is a crowded brand.

BrandFavourites a weekvs averageTypical priceShare of listings
1Next0.80.7×£3.502.8%
2Shein0.90.8×£2.502.5%
3Primark0.70.6×£22.5%
4Zara1.41.3×£61.9%
5Pokémon1.31.2×£21.9%
6Marks & Spencer1.10.9×£51.7%
7H&M0.70.6×£3.501.7%
8Nike1.10.9×£101.5%
9George0.70.6×£21.4%
10F&F0.80.7×£31.2%
11New Look0.70.6×£3.501.1%
12adidas1.21.0×£9.500.9%
13River Island1.21.1×£50.9%
14TU0.70.6×£2.500.8%
15Disney1.31.1×£50.8%
16PrettyLittleThing0.70.6×£40.5%
17Levi's0.90.8×£140.5%
18Boohoo0.70.6×£40.4%
19Topshop1.00.9×£50.4%
20Tommy Hilfiger0.60.6×£10.670.4%

Which prices get the most interest

PriceShare of listingsFavourites a weekvs average
Under £543%0.70.6×
£5 – £1025%1.10.9×
£10 – £2020%1.41.3×
£20 – £408%2.21.9×
£40 – £803%2.42.1×
£80 and over1%3.63.2×

Does condition matter?

ConditionShare of listingsFavourites a weekvs average
Very good58%1.11.0×
Good14%1.00.9×
New with tags14%1.41.2×
New without tags12%1.21.1×
Satisfactory2%0.90.8×

How many photos to add

Photos on the listingShare of listingsFavourites a weekvs average
1–224%1.00.8×
3–434%1.00.9×
5–935%1.21.1×
10+7%1.81.6×

How long listings have been up

Up to a week35%
1 to 4 weeks26%
1 to 3 months17%
Over 3 months22%

Vinted’s own brand numbers

Across all of Vinted: how many members follow each brand and how many listings it has ever had. Followers per 1,000 listings shows where more people are waiting than there are items.

BrandFollowers per 1,000 listingsFollowersListings everNew listings a day
Calvin Klein4362,424,6645,561,72110,179
Michael Kors3961,147,6932,895,70110,509
Louis Vuitton384405,7441,057,7111,480
Lacoste3792,273,6545,991,28810,335
Ted Baker359691,5441,927,5403,793
Converse3531,720,7184,872,63212,792
Sandro346399,9291,156,2001,606
Urban Outfitters3421,138,1253,327,0854,829
Levi's3314,622,51413,978,21434,871
Ralph Lauren3304,644,59714,081,43718,465
GUESS3232,523,2437,800,36712,754
Tommy Hilfiger3123,972,69312,729,94524,696
Dior301305,4961,015,5542,004
Gucci295454,8631,542,0892,818
Monsoon285441,4161,547,6672,482
Oasis267294,7051,102,3021,249
The North Face2671,187,5404,442,49216,192
Missguided251483,9411,928,2161,386
Vans2481,324,7365,348,88613,605
Lipsy245272,0871,112,0421,494
El Corte Inglés242226,790938,0911,244
Massimo Dutti240662,6852,758,8726,109
Oh Polly237263,7291,114,5121,374
Brandy Melville235397,5361,690,3203,351
COS233418,5111,793,0764,667

How this is measured

We read the public wardrobes of 1,510 Vinted UK shops that listed something recently (117,976 live listings), between 1 October 2026 and 4 October 2026. A favourite is a buyer saving a listing. Favourites a week is what a listing has collected divided by the weeks it has been up, counting 30 days at most. Vinted does not publish sales, so the sold share comes from reading the same shops again a week later and comparing what has gone with each shop’s public sold counter. No shop is named, and a brand is shown only when at least 20 shops list it.

Use these numbers

FLUF, “What sells best on Vinted”, 7 October 2026, https://fluf.io/tools/what-sells-best-on-vinted/

You are welcome to quote these figures with a link to this page.

See the same numbers for one shop, yours or a competitor’s: Vinted shop tracker.

Questions

What sells best on Vinted?

Right now the brands saved fastest by buyers are Oliver Bonas, Sweaty Betty, Dunelm, and listings priced £80 and over get the most interest. The tables on this page rank every brand in the sample and are updated every day.

Where do these numbers come from?

From public Vinted wardrobes: the same pages anyone can open without logging in. We read a sample of shops that listed something recently and add their listings up. No shop is named.

Does a lot of favourites mean an item will sell?

Not always, but it is the best public sign of interest: a favourite is a buyer saving the listing to come back to. Sending an offer to the people who saved an item is the fastest way to turn that interest into a sale.

How often is this updated?

Every day. Shops are read again each week, so new brands and price changes show up within days.

More free tools